$0

Addon Cisco Dwdm-Sfp-4772 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1547.72Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work

4.8 stars, based on 86 reviews
USD 2181.55 In stock

This Cisco DWDM-SFP-4772 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector

Add to Cart

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement MSA standards to ensure seamless network integration

Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

Trade Agreements Act TAA versions of this part are available upon request. /p

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty

Related